Life has been insane. I literally do not feel like I've had the opportunity to take a deep breath in between catastrophes...but the show must go on (same with school and research) so I've managed to sneak some reading in.
It only seems impressive, trust me, the majority of it is made up of comics and graphic novels.
What I Read:
(1) Winter in the Blood by James Welch [1/5]
(2) Ready Player One by Ernest Cline [4.5/5]
(3) Supergirl Volume Two: Girl in the World [4/5]
(4) Supergirl Volume Three: Sanctuary [4/5]
(5) Supergirl Volume Four: Out of the Past [3/5]
(6) Supergirl Volume Five: Red Daughter of Krypton [4/5]
(7) Super Indian Volume One by Arigon Starr [3/5]
(8) La Perdida by Jessica Abel [3/5]
(9) Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell [5/5] -Reread
(10) The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch [4/5]
(11) Three Weeks With Lady X by Eloisa James [4/5]
(12) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Two: Guts [3/5]
(13) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Three: Iron [3/5]
(14) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Four: War [3/5]
(15) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Five: Flesh [4/5]
(16) Superman / Wonder Woman, Volume One: Power Couple [4/5]
(17) The Killing Joke [5/5]
(6) Supergirl Volume Five: Red Daughter of Krypton [4/5]
(7) Super Indian Volume One by Arigon Starr [3/5]
(8) La Perdida by Jessica Abel [3/5]
(9) Fangirl by Rainbow Rowell [5/5] -Reread
(10) The Lies of Locke Lamora by Scott Lynch [4/5]
(11) Three Weeks With Lady X by Eloisa James [4/5]
(12) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Two: Guts [3/5]
(13) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Three: Iron [3/5]
(14) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Four: War [3/5]
(15) New 52 Wonder Woman, Volume Five: Flesh [4/5]
(16) Superman / Wonder Woman, Volume One: Power Couple [4/5]
(17) The Killing Joke [5/5]
No comments:
Post a Comment